Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

https://martialartswoodendummy.com to protect individual rights, especially in relation to automated treatments and with the desire to be transparent with the User, has established a policy that includes all these treatments, the purposes pursued by the latter, the legitimacy of them and also the instruments available to the

User so that he can exercise his rights.

The navigation on this website implies the total acceptance of the following provisions and conditions of use. The use of cookies will be accepted. If you do not agree, send an email to martialartswoodendummy@gmail.com. The updated version of this privacy policy is the only one applicable for the duration of the

use of the website until there is another version that replaces it.

For further information on the protection of personal data, we invite you to consult the website of the AEPD (Spanish Agency for Data Protection) https://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

Data Collect

Your data is collected by the HOLDER.

A personal data refers to all the information referred to an identified or identifiable natural person (affected person). It is understood as identifiable a person that can be identified, directly or indirectly, especially by reference to a name, an identification number (ID, NIF, NIE, passport) or one or more specific elements, specific to their physical, physiological identity , genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social.

The data that will generally be collected are: Name and surname, address, email, phone number, date of birth, data related to means of payment. Other data may be collected by being informed by the User.

For what purpose are your personal data treated?

The purpose of the treatment of personal data that may be collected is to use them mainly by the HOLDER to manage your relationship with you, to offer products and services according to your interests, improve your user experience and, where appropriate, for the treatment of your requests, requests or orders. A business profile will be developed based on the

information that you provide. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.

The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained, provided that the deletion is not requested by the interested party, or during the years necessary to comply with the legal obligations.

They will be registered in the customer file and their treatment will be registered in the register of treatments that the OWNER must keep (before May 25, 2018 it could also be included in the file prepared with the personal data registered in the AEPD (Spanish Agency for Data protection) or competent body of the respective Community

Autonomous).

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the treatment of your personal data is:

– The correct execution or fulfillment of the contract

– The legitimate interest of the HOLDER

– The consent of the user or client for the processing of their data

To which recipients will the data be communicated?

The User’s personal data may eventually be communicated to third parties related to the OWNER by contract to perform the tasks necessary to manage your account as a customer and without having to give your authorization.

Also when communications have to be made to the authorities in case the User has taken actions contrary to the Law or if the content of the legal notice has not been complied with.

The User’s data may be communicated to other companies of the group, if any, for internal administrative purposes that could involve processing such data.

The personal data of the User may be transferred to a third country or to an international organization, but it must be informed when the transfer is going to take place, and of the conditions of the same and of the recipient.

When some data are required to access specific functionalities of the website, the OWNER will indicate such mandatory at the time of the collection of data from the User.

cookies

When browsing this site, the cookies of the owner of the site in question and / or third-party companies can be deposited on your computer, tablet or mobile phone. During the first navigation, an explanatory banner will appear on the use of cookies.

Therefore, when browsing continues, the User will be considered informed and will have accepted the use of said “cookies”. The consent granted will be valid for a period of thirteen months.

For more information consult our cookies policy.

Rights of the user

The user is informed of the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, cancellations Website functionality. You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer: ChromeExplorerFirefoxSafariIf you have questions about this cookie policy, you can contact me at martialartswoodendummy@gmail.com